Tipsy Turtle

Directions

Tipsy Turtle A place to relax, enjoy an ever changing line up of quality real ales and ciders in a friendly community atmosphere
(1)

New on pump 3.Ampli-ShireNZ IPA 6.4%Three Brothers Brewing Company x Brew York
22/10/2026

New on pump 3.

Ampli-Shire
NZ IPA 6.4%
Three Brothers Brewing Company x Brew York

New on pump 2.CheersRuby Mild 4.5%Wensleydale Brewery
19/10/2026

New on pump 2.

Cheers
Ruby Mild 4.5%
Wensleydale Brewery

New on pump 1.Pumpkin LordStout 4.0%LADY LUCK Brewery Whitby
17/10/2026

New on pump 1.

Pumpkin Lord
Stout 4.0%
LADY LUCK Brewery Whitby

New on pump 3.Swan BlondeBlonde Ale 4.0%Bowness Bay Brewery
15/10/2026

New on pump 3.

Swan Blonde
Blonde Ale 4.0%
Bowness Bay Brewery

New on pump 2.Special Bitter 4.2%Frome Brewing Co.
12/10/2026

New on pump 2.

Special Bitter 4.2%
Frome Brewing Co.

New on pump 1Caramel & maple stout 4.4%Three brothers brewing co. We are open daily for all your real and craft ales, cr...
10/10/2026

New on pump 1

Caramel & maple stout 4.4%
Three brothers brewing co.

We are open daily for all your real and craft ales, craft ciders and cans/bottles from around the country and the world. All available to enjoy here or take home.

As always all our draught beers and ciders pouring now or coming soon can be found on app

New on pump 3.Tunnel End GoldGolden Ale 3.8%Riverhead Brewery
06/10/2026

New on pump 3.

Tunnel End Gold
Golden Ale 3.8%
Riverhead Brewery

New on pump 1.Gingerbread Attack!Stout 6.0%LADY LUCK Brewery Whitby
03/10/2026

New on pump 1.

Gingerbread Attack!
Stout 6.0%
LADY LUCK Brewery Whitby

🤘ROCK NIGHT RETURNS 🤘Following a break for the summer our rock night returns this Friday night. Great music, great beers...
01/10/2026

🤘ROCK NIGHT RETURNS 🤘

Following a break for the summer our rock night returns this Friday night. Great music, great beers and ciders and friendly atmosphere. Starts 8pm. Free entry.

Address

Regency West Mall
Stockton-on-Tees
TS181

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 7pm
Tuesday 12pm - 7pm
Wednesday 2pm - 8pm
Thursday 12pm - 10pm
Friday 12pm - 12am
Saturday 12pm - 12am
Sunday 1pm - 7pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tipsy Turtle posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category