Slice of Heaven, Creekmoor

Call Directions Contact the business

Slice of Heaven, Creekmoor Coffee Shop, Good Breakfast. Cake & Cream Teas available for delivery. Bespoke cakes for special occasions.
(1)

All freshly baked to order, Gluten-free & Vegan options.

WE HAVE OUR FRESH HOMEMADE SOUP & PULLED CHICKEN LASAGNE ON OUR LUNCH MENU TODAY.SOME FRESH PASTRIES PANINI BACON BRIE &...
07/10/2026

WE HAVE OUR FRESH HOMEMADE SOUP & PULLED CHICKEN LASAGNE ON OUR LUNCH MENU TODAY.

SOME FRESH PASTRIES

PANINI
BACON BRIE & CRAMBERRY
TUNA MELTS
SPICY CHICKEN MELT
CHICKEN TIKKA WITH MANGO CHUTNEY
CHEESE & HAM

POP IN AND GRAB SOME LUNCH.

TOMORROW'S SPECIALS PULLED CHICKEN LASAGNE SAUSAGE CHIPS & CURRY SAUCE.LEEK & POTATO SOUP WITH CRUSTY BREAD.ASSORTMENT O...
06/10/2026

TOMORROW'S SPECIALS

PULLED CHICKEN LASAGNE

SAUSAGE CHIPS & CURRY SAUCE.

LEEK & POTATO SOUP WITH CRUSTY BREAD.

ASSORTMENT OF FRESH PASTRIES & CAKES.

CHEESEBURGER ROLLS
CHEESE & BACON TURNOVERS
PORK SAUSAGE ROLLS
STEAK PIES 🥧

BANOFFEE CARAMEL SLICE
CHOC CHIP SHORTBREAD
VARIETY OF MUFFINS.

TODAYS SPECIALS LASAGNE WITH CHIPS & SALADORLASAGNE WITH GARLIC BREAD & SALAD.£6.50SWEET PEPPER & CHORIZO SOUP SERVED WI...
01/10/2026

TODAYS SPECIALS

LASAGNE WITH CHIPS & SALAD
OR
LASAGNE WITH GARLIC BREAD & SALAD.
£6.50

SWEET PEPPER & CHORIZO SOUP SERVED WITH CRUSTY BREAD £4.50

LARGE BREAKFAST , WITH TOAST & A DRINK £12.00

OPEN TILL 2PM

POP DOWN AND GRAB SOME LUNCH OR JUST A COFFEE & CAKE X

OUR SPECIALS THIS WEEKONION BHAJI FLAT BREAD SERVED WITH CHICKEN TIKKA & SALADHOMEMADE SAUSAGE ROLLSCHEESEBURGER ONION B...
30/09/2026

OUR SPECIALS THIS WEEK

ONION BHAJI FLAT BREAD SERVED WITH CHICKEN TIKKA & SALAD

HOMEMADE SAUSAGE ROLLS
CHEESEBURGER
ONION BHAJI
PORK

SOUP WITH CRUSTY BREAD
SWEET POTATO & SPICED CARROT
SWEET PEPPERS & CHORIZO

Jacket potato & Chinese curry.

Pop down for a spot of lunch.
OPEN TILL 2PM

FRESH SOUP & CRUSTY BREAD £4.00PANINIS TUNA MELTBRIE, BACON & CRAMBERRYHAM & CHEESEBBQ CHICKEN & CHEESE.£4.00OR WITH SOU...
22/09/2026

FRESH SOUP & CRUSTY BREAD £4.00
PANINIS
TUNA MELT
BRIE, BACON & CRAMBERRY
HAM & CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN & CHEESE.
£4.00
OR WITH SOUP £6.00
Spiced carrot 🥕 & sweet potato
Three bean chilli available today.

WE HAVE CHOCOLATE GATEAU

AND MYSTERY BOXES OF CAKES!

OPEN AT 10AM
POP DOWN GRAB BREAKFAST OR SEE YOU FOR LUNCH.

WE HAVE 4 OF OUR MYSTERY BOXESAVALIABLE AT CREEKMOOR BH17 7FH  TOMORROW FROM 10AM TO 2PM£10 BARGAIN COME GRAB ONE BEFORE...
21/09/2026

WE HAVE 4 OF OUR MYSTERY BOXES
AVALIABLE AT CREEKMOOR BH17 7FH TOMORROW FROM 10AM TO 2PM
£10 BARGAIN
COME GRAB ONE BEFORE THEY GO X

BIG BREAKFAST FOR THE PRICE OF REGULAR BREAKFAST. OFFER EXTENDED TO FRIDAY & SATURDAY  THIS BANK HOLIDAY. POP DOWN GRAB ...
27/08/2026

BIG BREAKFAST FOR THE PRICE OF REGULAR BREAKFAST.
OFFER EXTENDED TO FRIDAY & SATURDAY THIS BANK HOLIDAY.

POP DOWN GRAB A BANGING DEAL.
SEE YOU FROM 9AM . X

POP AND GRAB YOURSELF A SPOT OF LUNCH WE HAVE SOME GREAT OFFERS THIS WEEK.HOMEMADE SAUSAGE ROLLS FRESH FRUIT POTSCAKES &...
25/08/2026

POP AND GRAB YOURSELF A SPOT OF LUNCH WE HAVE SOME GREAT OFFERS THIS WEEK.
HOMEMADE SAUSAGE ROLLS
FRESH FRUIT POTS
CAKES & MORE X

WE ARE OPEN!!!PASTA POTS FAJITAHUNTERSPEPPERONI CAKE & COFFEE £3.50LATTE & CAPPUCCINO EXTRA £0.50FRESH SAUSAGE ROLLS, PI...
24/08/2026

WE ARE OPEN!!!

PASTA POTS
FAJITA
HUNTERS
PEPPERONI

CAKE & COFFEE £3.50
LATTE & CAPPUCCINO EXTRA £0.50

FRESH SAUSAGE ROLLS, PIZZA SLICE
£2.30

MANY MIRE TREATS, COME SEE US FOR LUNCH.

CALL AHEAD 07843045417.

20/08/2026

Address

Unit 7 Birch Copse, Technology Road
Poole
BH177FH

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 2pm
Wednesday 9am - 2pm
Thursday 9am - 2pm
Friday 9am - 2pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+447703623380

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Slice of Heaven, Creekmoor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Slice of Heaven, Creekmoor:

Shortcuts

Share