The Lillie Langtry's

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Lillie Langtry's A friendly Nottingham pub, offering a range of draught ciders, real ales and fine wines. Live music, sports, games and quizzes throughout the week.
(794)

A lively Nottingham pub, offering a great range of draught ciders, real ale, premium gins and fine wines.

Catch Liverpool, Villa and Man City live in the Champions League tomorrow here at The Lillie Langtry's; with LASK V Live...
13/10/2026

Catch Liverpool, Villa and Man City live in the Champions League tomorrow here at The Lillie Langtry's; with LASK V Liverpool in the early match from 5.45 and the other two big matches from 8pm.

Catch Man Utd and Arsenal in their respective Champions League clashes live on the screens tonight at The Lillie Langtry...
13/10/2026

Catch Man Utd and Arsenal in their respective Champions League clashes live on the screens tonight at The Lillie Langtry's from 8pm.

Join us this evening at The Lillie Langtry's for our weekly Open Mic Night with host Jaque Seviour from 8 o'clock.Just a...
13/10/2026

Join us this evening at The Lillie Langtry's for our weekly Open Mic Night with host Jaque Seviour from 8 o'clock.

Just a heads up that there won't be one next week as we'll be closed for maintenance works but will be back as normal on Tuesday 27th October so you won't miss out for too long.

Live this weekend at The Lillie Langtry's;Thursday Night - Warren Ireland Friday Night - Jaque Seviour Saturday Night - ...
12/10/2026

Live this weekend at The Lillie Langtry's;

Thursday Night - Warren Ireland
Friday Night - Jaque Seviour
Saturday Night - Stella Walker

Don't forget your cask collector cards tomorrow at The Lillie Langtry's as it's double stamp Tuesday all day (every Tues...
12/10/2026

Don't forget your cask collector cards tomorrow at The Lillie Langtry's as it's double stamp Tuesday all day (every Tuesday).

Coventry V Newcastle will be live on the screens this evening at The Lillie Langtry's from 8pm!
12/10/2026

Coventry V Newcastle will be live on the screens this evening at The Lillie Langtry's from 8pm!

Catch all the action from Forest V Arsenal live on the screens next Sunday at The Lillie Langtry's.
11/10/2026

Catch all the action from Forest V Arsenal live on the screens next Sunday at The Lillie Langtry's.

The Lillie Langtry's will be closing for a few days from next Monday so we can have a bit of a spruce up in the bar, but...
11/10/2026

The Lillie Langtry's will be closing for a few days from next Monday so we can have a bit of a spruce up in the bar, but don't worry, we'll be back in action by the Thursday evening so you won't have to miss us too long 😀

Join us at The Lillie Langtry's  tonight from 6pm for our weekly, free to play Quiz.Charlie Churchill  will be here sett...
11/10/2026

Join us at The Lillie Langtry's tonight from 6pm for our weekly, free to play Quiz.

Charlie Churchill will be here setting the questions, Will you be walking away with the £20 bar tab?

Just four short weeks until England face off against the Wallabies in the Nations Championship and you can catch it all ...
10/10/2026

Just four short weeks until England face off against the Wallabies in the Nations Championship and you can catch it all live here at The Lillie Langtry's.

Address

4 South Sherwood St, South Sherwood Street
Nottingham
NG14BY

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 12am
Tuesday 11am - 12am
Wednesday 11am - 12am
Thursday 11am - 12am
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 12pm - 11pm

Telephone

+441159507492

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Lillie Langtry's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Lillie Langtry's:

Share

Category