Rosie's Restaurant at Sefton Meadows Garden Centre

Rosie's Restaurant at Sefton Meadows Garden Centre Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Rosie's Restaurant at Sefton Meadows Garden Centre, Restaurant, Rosie's Restaurant, Sefton Meadows Garden Centre, Sefton Lane, Liverpool.

Don’t miss out! Book your afternoon tea today and enjoy our live music!
29/07/2026

Don’t miss out! Book your afternoon tea today and enjoy our live music!

Coming Up!Afternoon Tea with Live Entertainment!Book Now: https://rosies.seftonmeadows.co.uk/events/Price includes:A sel...
08/05/2024

Coming Up!
Afternoon Tea with Live Entertainment!
Book Now: https://rosies.seftonmeadows.co.uk/events/

Price includes:
A selection of sandwiches & wraps
Scones with cream & jam
A selection of cakes
Tea or coffee & a glass of prosecco or wine!

Get a delicious lunch right here!See some of our appetizers in the pictures to tease your taste buds!Halloumi FriesBrie ...
08/05/2024

Get a delicious lunch right here!

See some of our appetizers in the pictures to tease your taste buds!
Halloumi Fries
Brie Bites
Southern Fried Chicken Strips
Duck Spring Rolls

We are OPEN this Easter SundayRoast Dinners, Easter Egg Hunts, and Cocktails!Don't miss this eggcellent Easter Sunday!
28/02/2024

We are OPEN this Easter Sunday
Roast Dinners, Easter Egg Hunts, and Cocktails!
Don't miss this eggcellent Easter Sunday!

This Mother's Day, Treat Your Mum to Something Special!Book the whole family in for Afternoon Tea to celebrate Mother's ...
28/02/2024

This Mother's Day, Treat Your Mum to Something Special!
Book the whole family in for Afternoon Tea to celebrate Mother's Day and enjoy the fabulous performance of The Up Highs to top it off!
Don't miss out, Book Now

Coming on 28th of this month
06/01/2024

Coming on 28th of this month

Today's Specials:Mediterranean Vegetable Quiche - £8.50Pepperoni Pizza Baguette - £5.00Chilli & Garlic Mushrooms covered...
14/11/2023

Today's Specials:
Mediterranean Vegetable Quiche - £8.50
Pepperoni Pizza Baguette - £5.00
Chilli & Garlic Mushrooms covered Jacket Potato - £7.50
2x Cheese & Bacon filled Potato Skins - £6.85
Leek & Potato Soup - £3.50
Hunters Chicken Breast, Chips & Vegetables - £9.50

Today's SpecialsHam & fried onions stuffed potato skins with roast vegetables and chutney - £7.50Cream of garlic mushroo...
13/11/2023

Today's Specials
Ham & fried onions stuffed potato skins with roast vegetables and chutney - £7.50

Cream of garlic mushrooms on toasted ciabatta - £7.50

Turkey, bacon & cranberry baguettes with chips and roasted vegetables - £7.50

Ham & caramelised onion quiche - £8.50

Christmas Dinners start from 1st December - Bookings not requiredAny 2 Courses only £14.50All 3 Courses are only £16.50!...
08/11/2023

Christmas Dinners start from 1st December - Bookings not required
Any 2 Courses only £14.50
All 3 Courses are only £16.50!
Sounds good, doesn't it?

08/11/2023

Address

Rosie's Restaurant, Sefton Meadows Garden Centre, Sefton Lane
Liverpool
L318BT

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rosie's Restaurant at Sefton Meadows Garden Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rosie's Restaurant at Sefton Meadows Garden Centre:

Share

Category