Laz Turkish Tapas

Laz Turkish Tapas 🥇Mediterranean Dining of the Year 2026🥇
♠️Glasgow’s #1 rated Restaurant TripAdvisor
♠️ #14 in United Kingdom TheFork
♠️Live Music Saturdays from 7pm
(966)

Roma Meditteranean Restaurants at 46 Bath Street Glasgow, 53 Sylvania Way South Clydebank and 181 kirkintillock road larnakshire bishopbriggs offers a blend of Meditteranean, European and traditional dishes with dining from 12 noon to midnight 7 days a week. Our bar has the finest selection of beers, wines and spirits and we serve the finest Italian ground bean coffee.

🎄✨ Our Christmas & Hogmanay Menu is now LIVE! ✨🎄We’re officially taking festive bookings for both small and large partie...
22/09/2026

🎄✨ Our Christmas & Hogmanay Menu is now LIVE! ✨🎄

We’re officially taking festive bookings for both small and large parties, whether you’re planning a Christmas catch-up, work night out, family celebration or something extra special over the festive season.

Bookings can now be made directly through our website, including Christmas Day and New Year’s Eve. 🥂🎉

📩 Enquiries: [email protected]
📞 0141 332 9641
🌐 Book here: https://www.lazturkishtapas.co.uk/christmas-hogmanay/

We can’t wait to celebrate Christmas & Hogmanay with you at Laz Turkish Tapas ❤️

Something sweet, the Turkish way. 🇹🇷✨📍 Laz Turkish Tapas, Bath Street, Glasgow
16/09/2026

Something sweet, the Turkish way. 🇹🇷✨

📍 Laz Turkish Tapas, Bath Street, Glasgow

Grilled Chicken with Peppercorn Sauce 😍📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG
04/09/2026

Grilled Chicken with Peppercorn Sauce 😍

📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG

Laz Turkish Tapas “celebrates winning top award”. 🏆🎊We’re still on cloud nine after winning the prestigious award for Be...
04/09/2026

Laz Turkish Tapas “celebrates winning top award”. 🏆🎊

We’re still on cloud nine after winning the prestigious award for Best Mediterranean Restaurant in Scotland at The 12th Food Awards Scotland last month! Super proud of all our team, and entirely grateful for all the support around us. Thank you to everyone for all the love and congratulatory wishes. It really means a lot 🙏🩵

… And if you’ve not been in to visit us yet, we do hope that we are now firmly on your “hit list”. 🥰😍 See you soon / görüşürüz! 🧿🧿

The Food Awards Scotland

02/09/2026

Pour a Strawberry Daiquiri with us 🍓

📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG

Coban Salata 🥗 A fresh traditional Turkish salad 🇹🇷 📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG
31/08/2026

Coban Salata 🥗

A fresh traditional Turkish salad 🇹🇷

📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG

28/08/2026

Have you visited us yet? If not then what you waiting for 🤷‍♂️ ❤️

📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG

26/08/2026

Lunch at Laz! Here are some of our favourites! 🇹🇷

📍46 Bath St, Glasgow G2 1HG

Laz Turkish Tapas ‘Wins Top Award’ !! The Food Awards Scotland 🤩🥳🤩🥳
21/08/2026

Laz Turkish Tapas ‘Wins Top Award’ !! The Food Awards Scotland 🤩🥳🤩🥳

Always on the lookout for great places to eat flying under the radar, it appears Laz Turkish Tapas needs to be on the hit list.

Address

46 Bath Street
Glasgow
G21HG

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 10pm
Tuesday 12pm - 10pm
Wednesday 12pm - 10pm
Thursday 12pm - 10pm
Friday 12pm - 10:30pm
Saturday 12pm - 10:30pm
Sunday 12pm - 10pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Laz Turkish Tapas posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Laz Turkish Tapas:

Shortcuts

Share