Sports On Tap

Call Directions Website

Sports On Tap 60+HDTVs | Steak Night Fundraisers | Beach Volleyball League | Dog Pound VIP Room | Great Food! ๐Ÿˆโšพ๏ธ๐ŸŽพ WE PUT YOU IN THE GAME!

We strive to provide every customer with the best in casual dining and sports entertainment. Bring your fangear, bring your thirst and bring your appetite!

Prepared to Get Smash'd? ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ”  Introducing our signature Smash Burger. Two 4oz all-beef smashed patties, melted American c...
10/14/2026

Prepared to Get Smash'd? ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ”

Introducing our signature Smash Burger.

Two 4oz all-beef smashed patties, melted American cheddar, thin-sliced onions, pickles, and garlic aioli, all stacked on a toasted brioche bun and served with crispy golden fries.

And hereโ€™s the best part. Get it as a combo for just $14.99. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Not feeling fries? Swap them for a garden salad, natural chips, or our daily soup.

Your lunch break just got a whole lot better.

Launching October 19 at Sports On Tap. ๐Ÿ‘Š๐Ÿ”

Happy Thanksgiving from the team at Sports On Tap! ๐Ÿฆƒ๐ŸปWeโ€™re open regular hours today from 11 AM to 11 PM, with baseball p...
10/12/2026

Happy Thanksgiving from the team at Sports On Tap! ๐Ÿฆƒ๐Ÿป

Weโ€™re open regular hours today from 11 AM to 11 PM, with baseball playoffs, hockey, and CFL action on all day.

Bring the crew, or just bring yourself. Weโ€™ll have the games on. ๐Ÿ’โšพ๐Ÿˆ

10/09/2026

Donโ€™t worry we have plenty of room to play pool. 2$ per game. Come check it out and have fun!

Thank you to everyone for coming out to the kick off to the Super Smash Bros tournament. We had some great fights and ha...
10/07/2026

Thank you to everyone for coming out to the kick off to the Super Smash Bros tournament. We had some great fights and had lots of fun. Congrats to the winners and we will see you all next week!

Let's make this Monday a little easier, shall we? ๐Ÿ‘€We've got our Dry Rib Combo for $15.99 and schooners for just $9.99.N...
10/05/2026

Let's make this Monday a little easier, shall we? ๐Ÿ‘€

We've got our Dry Rib Combo for $15.99 and schooners for just $9.99.

Not a bad way to start the week.๐Ÿบ

๐ŸŽฎ READY. SET. SMASH.Think you've got what it takes? Put your skills to the test at our Super Smash Bros. Esports Tournam...
10/03/2026

๐ŸŽฎ READY. SET. SMASH.

Think you've got what it takes? Put your skills to the test at our Super Smash Bros. Esports Tournament on October 6.

๐Ÿ† Gaming gift cards & prizes up for grabs
๐Ÿ” Food & drink specials
๐ŸŽฎ Open to all skill levels
๐Ÿ•” 5 PM to 11 PM

Bring your controller, bring your friends, and get ready to battle it out at Sports On Tap.

Tag your Smash partner. Or your rival. ๐Ÿ‘€

FRIDAY IS LOOKING PRETTY GOOD. ๐Ÿ‘€๐ŸปFish & Chips $17.99Sleeves of Michelob $5.99Fireball Shots $5.99Kick off the weekend wi...
10/02/2026

FRIDAY IS LOOKING PRETTY GOOD. ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿป

Fish & Chips $17.99
Sleeves of Michelob $5.99
Fireball Shots $5.99

Kick off the weekend with some fish and chips, a cold one, and a little something to get things started. ๐ŸŸ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿ”ฅ

See you at the Tap!

A little hours update! ๐Ÿ‘€Starting October 1, our hours at Sports On Tap will be changing.Check out our new hours below an...
10/01/2026

A little hours update! ๐Ÿ‘€

Starting October 1, our hours at Sports On Tap will be changing.

Check out our new hours below and plan your next visit with us. ๐Ÿป

Monday โ€“ Thursday
11 AM โ€“ 11 PM
Friday
11 AM โ€“ 1 AM
Saturday
10 AM โ€“ 1 AM
Sunday
10 AM โ€“ 11 PM

Join us October 6 for the kick off for our Sports on Tap Super Smash bros tournament! We will be hosting this at every T...
10/01/2026

Join us October 6 for the kick off for our Sports on Tap Super Smash bros tournament! We will be hosting this at every Tuesday starting at 5 pm to 11pm
Come play board games, arcade games and enjoy some specialty cocktails and delicious food.
Winners will get prizes.
Things you will need to know :
โ€ข There is a 5$ entry fee
โ€ข Please bring your own controllers ether switch or game cube.
โ€ข It will be the Super Smash bros Ultimate

Looking forward to seeing you there !

WING WEDNESDAY? SAY LESS. ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ‘€Bone-in wings for just $9.99Home Run L***r pints for $6.99Well highballs for $5.99Yeah, Wedn...
09/30/2026

WING WEDNESDAY? SAY LESS. ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ‘€

Bone-in wings for just $9.99
Home Run L***r pints for $6.99
Well highballs for $5.99

Yeah, Wednesday just got a whole lot better.

Come hungry. ๐Ÿป

Address

2606 Lorne Avenue
Saskatoon, SK
S7J0S6

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 11pm
Tuesday 11am - 11pm
Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 1am
Saturday 10am - 1am
Sunday 10am - 11pm

Telephone

+13066838921

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sports On Tap posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share