Tandur Oakville

Directions

Tandur Oakville Slow cooked clay oven flavours. KULCHA | TIKKA | NAAN | BAR

Mocktails that hit the right spot! 🍹A little fizz, a lot of flavour, and absolutely no boring sips. ✨📍 Tandur Kitchen & ...
09/28/2026

Mocktails that hit the right spot! 🍹
A little fizz, a lot of flavour, and absolutely no boring sips. ✨

📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar
2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

Just flexing the vibes!👀📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar2501 Third Line Unit  # D4, Oakville, ON.
09/11/2026

Just flexing the vibes!👀

📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar
2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

THIS WEEKEND’S DELIGHT | Sept 4–6Kadai Paneer - $11Butter Chicken - $12Served with Rice or Butter NaanMake your weekend ...
09/01/2026

THIS WEEKEND’S DELIGHT | Sept 4–6

Kadai Paneer - $11
Butter Chicken - $12
Served with Rice or Butter Naan

Make your weekend delicious at Tandur Kitchen & Bar.

📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar
2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

Join us for HAPPY DAYS!🍻$7 - Draft Beers$8 - Mocktails$10 - CocktailsMON-THUR | ALL DAY📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar2501 Third ...
08/25/2026

Join us for HAPPY DAYS!🍻

$7 - Draft Beers
$8 - Mocktails
$10 - Cocktails

MON-THUR | ALL DAY

📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar
2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

08/24/2026

Weekend Delight is here! 🔥

AUG 28–30

$9 — Malai Soya Chaap & Tandoori Soya Chaap
$11 — Chicken Tikka Malai & Chicken Tikka

Bring your appetite. We’ll handle the flavours! 😋🔥

📍Tandur Kitchen & Bar

08/19/2026

Weekend Delight awaits! 🔥
Make your weekend extra delicious with these Tandur favourites:

Subz Dum Biryani - $10
Malai Paneer Tikka - $10
Murg Dum Biryani - $11
Tandoori Chicken Leg - $11

📅 AUG 21–23 ONLY

Three days. Four delicious specials. One perfect weekend. ❤️

Only at Tandur Kitchen & Bar!
📍2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

08/11/2026

The weekend forecast: 100% chance of Kulcha. 🔥

Yes, you read that right! Your favourite Aloo & Paneer Kulchas are just $9 at Tandur Kitchen & Bar!
Freshly made, generously stuffed and cooked to perfection, these delicious Kulchas are everything you’re craving - crispy, flavourful and packed with that irresistible tandoori goodness. 🤤

📅 August 14–16

Grab your friends, bring the family and make your weekend a little more delicious.🔥

📍 2501 Third Line, Unit D4, Oakville, ON

*Until stocks last!

Why wait for Happy Hour when it’s Happy DAYS at tandur? 😍MON-THUR | ALL DAY📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar2501 Third Line Unit  #...
08/08/2026

Why wait for Happy Hour when it’s Happy DAYS at tandur? 😍

MON-THUR | ALL DAY

📍 Tandur Kitchen & Bar
2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

Life’s better with Chicken Tikka on the table. 🍗 Grilled to perfection and packed with flavour in every bite. Your table...
08/03/2026

Life’s better with Chicken Tikka on the table. 🍗
Grilled to perfection and packed with flavour in every bite.

Your table at Tandur awaits…
📍2501 Third Line Unit # D4, Oakville, ON.

Can’t say no to a good draft b**r. 🍺Fresh from the tap, made for every toast.Gather your crew and join us at Tandur Kitc...
07/26/2026

Can’t say no to a good draft b**r. 🍺
Fresh from the tap, made for every toast.
Gather your crew and join us at Tandur Kitchen & Bar for the perfect pour. 🍻

Address

2501 Third Line Unit # D4
Oakville, ON
L6M5A9

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tandur Oakville posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share