Lush Bites

Directions Website Contact the business

Lush Bites Good, hearty and traditional desi food that’ll take you back home with just one sniff.

If you’re on the hunt for authentic Pakistani and Hyderabadi food that’s made with so much love that you’ll miss your Mom, then you’re in the right place!

Taking orders for Saturday 17thSingaporean Rice 2lb $22Small tray $80 (feeds 8)Cold chicken sandwiches 6 pieces $15
10/15/2026

Taking orders for Saturday 17th
Singaporean Rice 2lb $22
Small tray $80 (feeds 8)
Cold chicken sandwiches 6 pieces $15

Taking orders for Thursday 15thChicken qorma 2lb $36Dum ka qeema 1lb $20Khatti daal 2lb $18White rice 2lb $12
10/14/2026

Taking orders for Thursday 15th
Chicken qorma 2lb $36
Dum ka qeema 1lb $20
Khatti daal 2lb $18
White rice 2lb $12

Taking orders for Monday 12thBeef Nihari – 2 lb | $40Indulge in our rich, slow-cooked Beef Nihari, tender meat simmered ...
10/11/2026

Taking orders for Monday 12th

Beef Nihari – 2 lb | $40
Indulge in our rich, slow-cooked Beef Nihari, tender meat simmered to perfection in a flavorful blend of aromatic spices. Every bite is packed with authentic, traditional taste and a deliciously rich gravy that’s perfect for soaking up with fresh naan. Serves 3–4 people

Chicken 65 – 2 lb | $36
Flavourful chicken tossed in a bold blend of authentic Hyderabadi spices. A desi favourite bursting with flavour!

Taking orders for Sunday 11th Veal bombay Biryani 2lb $18Small tray $80 (feeds 8)Chatpatay cholay 2lb box $20
10/10/2026

Taking orders for Sunday 11th
Veal bombay Biryani 2lb $18
Small tray $80 (feeds 8)
Chatpatay cholay 2lb box $20

Taking orders for Friday 9thKhowsuey 2lb $20Small tray $80 (feeds 8)Qeema aloo cutlets 1 dozen $26
10/08/2026

Taking orders for Friday 9th
Khowsuey 2lb $20
Small tray $80 (feeds 8)
Qeema aloo cutlets 1 dozen $26

Taking orders for Thursday 8thChicken pulao 2lb $18Small tray $80 (feeds 8)Aloo gosht 2lb $36Sabit daal masoor 2lb $24  ...
10/07/2026

Taking orders for Thursday 8th
Chicken pulao 2lb $18
Small tray $80 (feeds 8)
Aloo gosht 2lb $36
Sabit daal masoor 2lb $24

Taking orders for Wednesday 7thGreen chicken 2lb $36Green rice 2lb $15
10/06/2026

Taking orders for Wednesday 7th
Green chicken 2lb $36
Green rice 2lb $15

Taking orders for Tuesday 6th2lb khatti daal $181 lb chicken karhai $181 lb aloo qeema $182lb white rice $12
10/06/2026

Taking orders for Tuesday 6th
2lb khatti daal $18
1 lb chicken karhai $18
1 lb aloo qeema $18
2lb white rice $12

Taking orders for Monday 5thBeef Haleem 2lb $20Chicken 65 1lb $18
10/04/2026

Taking orders for Monday 5th
Beef Haleem 2lb $20
Chicken 65 1lb $18

Taking orders for Sunday 4th Veal pulao 2lb $18Small tray $80 (feeds 8)Chapli kababs 6 $20Meethay dahi baray 2lb $20
10/02/2026

Taking orders for Sunday 4th
Veal pulao 2lb $18
Small tray $80 (feeds 8)
Chapli kababs 6 $20
Meethay dahi baray 2lb $20

Lush Bites is taking orders for the Friday weekly package for 22/3/2024 place your orders now!!!
03/19/2024

Lush Bites is taking orders for the Friday weekly package for 22/3/2024 place your orders now!!!

Lush Bites is taking  orders for Monday Iftar 18/3/2024 don't miss out n book your orders now !!!Orders should be placed...
03/16/2024

Lush Bites is taking orders for Monday Iftar 18/3/2024 don't miss out n book your orders now !!!
Orders should be placed by Sunday afternoon..

Hyderabadi Chicken dum Biryani
Small tray ...$65
2lb box $ 15

Street style chana chat
1lb box $12
2 lb box $24

Meethay Dahi baray
1lb box $12
2lb box $24

Chicken paratha roll
Per piece..$ $10

Some of the weekly and Ramadan orders !
03/15/2024

Some of the weekly and Ramadan orders !

Get ready to indulge in Lush Bites' latest weekly package, available for order from 3/15/2024. Don't miss out!
03/11/2024

Get ready to indulge in Lush Bites' latest weekly package, available for order from 3/15/2024. Don't miss out!

Place your orders now for the weekly package 8/03/2024
03/05/2024

Place your orders now for the weekly package 8/03/2024

Lush Bites is taking orders for the weekly Friday  package  place your orders now for 1st March 2024 !!!
02/26/2024

Lush Bites is taking orders for the weekly Friday package place your orders now for 1st March 2024 !!!

Taking orders for the Friday weekly package, book your orders for 02/23/24 now!!!!
02/20/2024

Taking orders for the Friday weekly package, book your orders for 02/23/24 now!!!!

Place your orders for the Friday weekly package now!
02/13/2024

Place your orders for the Friday weekly package now!

Some of the weekly orders Dispatched ! Alhumdulilah.
02/11/2024

Some of the weekly orders Dispatched ! Alhumdulilah.

Address

Clarkson Gate
Milton, ON
L9E0B7

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lush Bites posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Lush Bites:

Shortcuts

Share

Category