Chef Boss Culinary

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Chef Boss Culinary Fresh sandwiches & soups at lunchtime for call ahead/online Take-Out & In person Counter Service 👌🏻
(216)

Weekly Special Oct 13-16NEW! Chipotle Chicken PaniniMarinated & oven roasted chipotle chicken, jalapeno jack cheese, che...
10/13/2026

Weekly Special Oct 13-16
NEW! Chipotle Chicken Panini

Marinated & oven roasted chipotle chicken, jalapeno jack cheese, cheese blend, coleslaw, pickled red onions & smokey chipotle aioli, pressed on a filone bun.

No Mods, No preorders.

Weekly Special Oct 5-9Chicken Cranberry Melt 15.00$Smoked deli chicken, peppered bacon, swiss cheese, mozzarella and cra...
10/05/2026

Weekly Special Oct 5-9

Chicken Cranberry Melt 15.00$

Smoked deli chicken, peppered bacon, swiss cheese, mozzarella and cranberry chutney, pressed on white bread.

No Mods, No Preorders

Weekly Special Sept 28, 29, Oct 1, 2The Panini Farmer  $16Local Farmer Sausage, smoked bacon, cheese blend, onion jam, t...
09/28/2026

Weekly Special Sept 28, 29, Oct 1, 2

The Panini Farmer $16

Local Farmer Sausage, smoked bacon, cheese blend, onion jam, tomatoes and crisp lettuce with maple mustard aioli (AKA magic sauce); pressed on a filone bun.

Weekly Special Sept 21-25(NEW) The Pep MeltPizza pepperoni, Italian sausage, mozzarella, provolone & cheddar cheeses, pr...
09/21/2026

Weekly Special Sept 21-25

(NEW) The Pep Melt

Pizza pepperoni, Italian sausage, mozzarella, provolone & cheddar cheeses, pressed on a foccacia bun. Served with zesty marinara for dipping.

No Mods. No Preorders.

Weekly Special Sept 14 - 18Tuscan Chicken Melt $15.00Spicy herb chicken, sundried tomato spread, provolone & mozzarella ...
09/15/2026

Weekly Special Sept 14 - 18
Tuscan Chicken Melt $15.00

Spicy herb chicken, sundried tomato spread, provolone & mozzarella cheeses and spinach with parmesan aioli; pressed on a roasted peppers and onion ciabatta.

No Mods, No Preorders.

We're Back!! This weeks Special js one of the contenders for the permanent spot on the menu!!Weekly Special: Sept 8-11Ch...
09/08/2026

We're Back!! This weeks Special js one of the contenders for the permanent spot on the menu!!

Weekly Special: Sept 8-11
Chicken Carbonara Grilled Cheese 16$

Herb roasted chicken, peppered bacon, green onions, roasted garlic mayo, mozzarella cheese, panini pressed on parmesan white bread.

No Mods No preorders

2 Specials This Week!! The C.B.R. & The Panini FarmerBoth 16$ eachNo Mods (besides -NO tomato for either) No Preorders
08/24/2026

2 Specials This Week!!
The C.B.R. & The Panini Farmer

Both 16$ each

No Mods (besides -NO tomato for either) No Preorders

Weekly Special Aug 17-21  The French Onion Beef Dip $18.00Slow Roasted Canadian AAA Beef, roasted garlic aioli, Swiss ch...
08/17/2026

Weekly Special Aug 17-21 The French Onion Beef Dip $18.00

Slow Roasted Canadian AAA Beef, roasted garlic aioli, Swiss cheese & mozzarella, pressed on a filone bun - served with French Onion au jus for dipping. 🥲

No Mods, No Preorders

A *tiny* Chef Boss housekeeping update ☎️🥪We love that so many of you still call us to place your lunch orders — and pho...
08/14/2026

A *tiny* Chef Boss housekeeping update ☎️🥪

We love that so many of you still call us to place your lunch orders — and phone ordering isn’t going anywhere.

Unfortunately, we’ve recently had an unusual increase in orders being prepared and never picked up.

So, going forward, if a phone order is not collected, future phone orders from that customer/number will require prepayment.

That’s it. No changes for the overwhelming majority of you who call, order your lunch, and come get your exactly like you always have. ✌🏻🧡 🥪

We’d much rather keep phone ordering easy for everyone than make every guest prepay because of a handful of abandoned orders.

Address

2/31018 Peardonville Road
Abbotsford, BC
V2T6K2

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 3:30pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday 10:30am - 3:30pm
Friday 10:30am - 3:30pm

Telephone

+16047467611

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chef Boss Culinary posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Chef Boss Culinary:

Shortcuts

Share

Category