Cafe Mila

Cafe Mila 🥐 Coffee, cakes, breakfast, and lunch!
📅 6:30am - 2pm daily
☕️ Brewing with Campos Specialty Coffee
📍 Horizon Shopping Centre, Wellington Point

Life is about having fun with the people you care most about. The world is getting too busy and we are beginning to forget about what’s important. Mila feels that we need to connect more, have more fun and relax. Go on spoil yourself, but don’t forget to spoil the ones you love too!

16/09/2026

⛅️A good day, in its own little way.

A little busy, a little quiet
a few familiar faces,
a few unexpected moments that made us smile.

and a couple of little surprises along the way.✨

Feeling grateful for the ordinary days too 🌱🫶

📍 Café Mila, Horizon, Wellington Point

A coffee. A seat. A little conversation.And a simple question — R U OK? ❤️You don’t need to have all the answers.Sometim...
09/09/2026

A coffee. A seat. A little conversation.
And a simple question — R U OK? ❤️

You don’t need to have all the answers.
Sometimes, just being there and listening is enough.

Today — and any day — check in with someone you care about. 🤍

📍Café Mila, Horizon, Wellington Point

One more sleep until Father’s Day. ❤️Tomorrow is about good food, great coffee, and most importantly — a little time tog...
05/09/2026

One more sleep until Father’s Day. ❤️

Tomorrow is about good food, great coffee, and most importantly — a little time together.

We’ll be ready for you, Dad.

📍 Café Mila, Horizon, Wellington Point

04/09/2026

Fresh, light & full of spring. 🌿🍤🥂

Lunch was good. Even the locals came to check in. 🐦



📍Cafe Mila, Horizon Shops, Wellington point

02/09/2026

Another day behind the scenes at Mila 👩‍🍳🌱

A little busy, a little messy,
Aother morning making your favourites. 💚

🍵🍰Matcha Tiramisu Basque Cheesecake
creamy layers, rich cheesecake and a gentle matcha finish.
A little treat for your coffee break 🍰🤤

📍Café Mila, Wellington Point

What’s coming? 👀🌸A little taste of spring is on its way to Mila…Fresh, colourful, creamy — and maybe a little unexpected...
30/08/2026

What’s coming? 👀🌸

A little taste of spring is on its way to Mila…
Fresh, colourful, creamy — and maybe a little unexpected. 🍓🍊☁️

Three new flavours.
Can you guess what they are? 🤭

Launching tomorrow. 🌿✨

📍Café Mila, Horizon Wellington Point

29/08/2026

A little Saturday happiness, served at Mila. ☕️✨

No rush, no plans needed.

Just something delicious, your favourite coffee,
and a little time to enjoy the weekend.

Come spend a slow weekend with us at Mila. 🌱

📍Café Mila, Horizon centre, Wellington Point

🥳 🍰🧁Cake o’clock at Mila 🧁🍰🥳Some days deserve a little extra sweetness.A beautiful slice of cake, a warm cup of coffee,a...
26/08/2026

🥳 🍰🧁Cake o’clock at Mila 🧁🍰🥳

Some days deserve a little extra sweetness.

A beautiful slice of cake, a warm cup of coffee,
and maybe a tiny wish made quietly somewhere in between. ☕️🌟

Here’s to sweet moments, good things ahead,
and a day that feels just a little more special than usual. 💖🌱

Cake o’clock at Mila — because there’s always something worth celebrating.🥳



📍Cafe Mila- Horizon Centre• Wellington point

26/08/2026

Happy International Dog Day! 🐶🐾

To the dogs who guide us, protect us, comfort us — and the little ones who simply make every day happier. 🤎

Today is for you. ✨
And of course… Puppuccinos are on us! 🐕☕️

Come celebrate with your little bestie 🐾

📍 Café Mila · Wellington Point

🐾🐶Tomorrow is International Dog Day! 🐶🐾A little shoutout to all the good boys & girls who make our days happier, funnier...
25/08/2026

🐾🐶Tomorrow is International Dog Day! 🐶🐾

A little shoutout to all the good boys & girls who make our days happier, funnier and a whole lot fluffier. 🥰

Working dogs, home dogs, café dogs… we love you all! 🦮🐕‍🦺🐩 🐕

So bring your little bestie to Mila tomorrow — Puppuccinos are on us! 🥛🐶

Because obviously… they deserve a coffee date too. 😋☕️

Happy International Dog Day! 🫶🌱

📍 Café Mila · Horizon Centre Wellington Point

🌿 Introducing Mila Lite TuesdaySometimes you’re not after a big breakfast — just something a little lighter, a good coff...
25/08/2026

🌿 Introducing Mila Lite Tuesday

Sometimes you’re not after a big breakfast — just something a little lighter, a good coffee, and a nice place to sit. ☕️

Every Tuesday, enjoy your choice of a Mila Lite Meal + regular coffee or tea for $19.95.

Choose from:

🍳 Little Mila Breakfast
🥑 Small Avo Toast
✨ Mini Egg Benedict
🥙Mini Corn Fritters

Perfect for a lighter breakfast, a catch-up with a friend, or simply a little Tuesday treat.

Every Tuesday at Café Mila 🌱
Dine in & enjoy.🫶

📍Horizon @ Wellington Point Shopping Centre
685 Old Cleveland Rd E
Wellington Point QLD 4160

24/08/2026

Little things. Happy moments. 🧡
A good coffee, something delicious, and a little time to enjoy it.

That’s Mila. ☕️✨ 🌱

📍Horizon @ Wellington Point Shopping Centre
685 Old Cleveland Rd E
Wellington Point QLD 4160

22/08/2026

22/08/2026

A little weekend coffee moment at Mila ☕️🤎

Made with care, served with a little bit of art.
Sometimes all you need is a good coffee and nowhere to rush to.

Come find your favourite seat.
Café Mila · Wellington Point

What’s new at Mila this week? 👀A few new flavours have made their way onto our specials board…🍜 Pork & Prawn Wonton Nood...
21/08/2026

What’s new at Mila this week? 👀

A few new flavours have made their way onto our specials board…

🍜 Pork & Prawn Wonton Noodle Soup
🍛 Chickpea Curry & Rice with scrambled egg, capsicum & roti
🍔 Sweet Mustard Beef Burger with fries

A little something warm, a little something hearty — depending on what you feel like today. 🤍

They’re all $18, available all day, dine in or takeaway.

If you’re around Wellington Point this weekend, pop in and say hi. ☕
Hope everyone has a lovely weekend!🫶

☕️🦢☕️🦢☕️🦢☕️🦢☕️🦢🪴🌻☀️🌸

See you@ Cafe Mila

Address

Shop 12/615 Old Cleveland Road East (Horizon Shopping Village)
Wellington Point, QLD

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 2pm
Tuesday 7am - 2pm
Wednesday 7am - 2pm
Thursday 7am - 2pm
Friday 7am - 2pm
Saturday 7am - 2pm
Sunday 7am - 1pm

Telephone

+61 7 3207 2714

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cafe Mila posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cafe Mila:

Share

Category