The Local Gembrook

Directions Website Contact the business

The Local Gembrook Small local business in the heart of Gembrook. Serving pub food at great prices. Open Mon-Sun

31/10/2026

I'm back at The Local Gembrook today, playing from 12.30pm! 🎶🎸🍻

29/10/2026

I know where i’ll be this weekend!

29/10/2026

Steak Night Tonight!

28/10/2026

Parma Night at The Local Gembrook

Melbourne Cup Sweep at The Local Gembrook$10 per horseFirst prize $150Second Prize $60Third prize $30
28/10/2026

Melbourne Cup Sweep at The Local Gembrook
$10 per horse
First prize $150
Second Prize $60
Third prize $30

27/10/2026
Rain, Hail or Shine - There’s always somewhere comfortable to sit at The Local Gembrook 🍻🌧️
24/10/2026

Rain, Hail or Shine - There’s always somewhere comfortable to sit at The Local Gembrook 🍻🌧️

Can’t wait to Listen to Suze Simpson Live at The Local Gembrook Today!
24/10/2026

Can’t wait to Listen to Suze Simpson Live at The Local Gembrook Today!

21/10/2026

Steak Night Tonight! What’s your favourite cut? 🥩

Address

81 Main Street
Gembrook, VIC
3783

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 11pm
Tuesday 12pm - 11pm
Wednesday 12pm - 11pm
Thursday 12pm - 11pm
Friday 12pm - 1am
Saturday 12pm - 1am
Sunday 12pm - 11pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Local Gembrook posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Local Gembrook:

Share

Category

Nearby restaurants