APL Dubbo Region

Call Directions Website

APL Dubbo Region Dubbo APL (Australian Poker League) Region
Events and Winners

Wednesday Pineapple Poker FreerollNorth Dubbo RSL Sporties6:30PM Rego for 7PM Start$200 RSL Points + Pool50k Chip Starti...
14/10/2026

Wednesday Pineapple Poker Freeroll
North Dubbo RSL Sporties
6:30PM Rego for 7PM Start
$200 RSL Points + Pool
50k Chip Starting Stack
2 Rebuys OR Add-ons
$10 for 50k chips as rebuys or use both after break for 200k Chip add on.
$3 Extra Start Chips 50k chips
RSL Membership Required to Recieve RSL Points
RSL Points can be transferred to an EFT Card. Please ask the RSL Staff for further inquires.

Monday Night RSL Dealers Choice Texas Hold'em/Omaha PokerWinners Will & GeoggPrize Pool $430 Cash & $100 RSL Points
14/10/2026

Monday Night RSL Dealers Choice Texas Hold'em/Omaha Poker
Winners Will & Geogg
Prize Pool $430 Cash & $100 RSL Points

Dubbo RSL Monday Freeroll Dealers Choice Double Bullet Texas Hold'em/Omaha (NLH / PLO) Game6:30PM Rego for 7PM Start$100...
12/10/2026

Dubbo RSL Monday Freeroll Dealers Choice Double Bullet Texas Hold'em/Omaha (NLH / PLO) Game
6:30PM Rego for 7PM Start
$100 RSL Points + $100 + Pool
50k Chip Starting Stack
2 Rebuys OR Add-ons
$10 for 50k chips as rebuys or use both after break for 200k Chip add on.
$3 Extra Start Chips 50k chips
RSL Membership Required to Recieve RSL Points
RSL Points can be transferred to an EFT Card. Please ask the RSL Staff for further inquires.

Sunday Warren Services Deep StackWinners Kent & MichelePrize Pool $330
12/10/2026

Sunday Warren Services Deep Stack
Winners Kent & Michele
Prize Pool $330

Warren Services ClubSunday Afternoon$33 Entry Freeze OutNo Rebuys or Add Ons4 PM Rego for 4:30 PM Start$5 Bounty Option$...
10/10/2026

Warren Services Club
Sunday Afternoon
$33 Entry Freeze Out
No Rebuys or Add Ons
4 PM Rego for 4:30 PM Start
$5 Bounty Option
$2 Royal Flush Option

Saturday Night RSL Insane Deep StackWinner WarwickPrize Pool $1500
10/10/2026

Saturday Night RSL Insane Deep Stack
Winner Warwick
Prize Pool $1500

----Saturday Poker----Dubbo RSLInsane Deep Stack6PM Rego - 7PM Start$50 Entry 300,000 Chip StackNo Re-Buys or Add-ons at...
10/10/2026

----Saturday Poker----
Dubbo RSL
Insane Deep Stack
6PM Rego - 7PM Start
$50 Entry 300,000 Chip Stack
No Re-Buys or Add-ons at the Break
$2 Royal Flush Run Down Option
$3 Starting Chip Boost 50k Chips Option (Admin Fee)

Thursday Night SPORTIES North Dubbo RSLWinners C**t & JeffPrize Pool $1150
08/10/2026

Thursday Night SPORTIES North Dubbo RSL
Winners C**t & Jeff
Prize Pool $1150

Thursday Texas Hold'em Poker RSL Sporties6PM Rego - 7PM Start (Late Rego Available)$30 Entry$20 Unlimited Re-Buy Before ...
07/10/2026

Thursday Texas Hold'em Poker
RSL Sporties
6PM Rego - 7PM Start (Late Rego Available)
$30 Entry
$20 Unlimited Re-Buy Before Break
$20 or $40 Add-On Options
$2 Royal Flush Option
$3 Starting Chip Boost 25k Chips Option (Admin Fee)

Wednesday Lucky Pineapple Poker FreerollWinners Trevor & BarryPrize Pool $450 Cash & $200 RSL
07/10/2026

Wednesday Lucky Pineapple Poker Freeroll
Winners Trevor & Barry
Prize Pool $450 Cash & $200 RSL

Address

Dubbo, NSW
2830

Telephone

+61427888123

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when APL Dubbo Region posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share