One Drop Brewing Co.

Directions Website Contact the business

One Drop Brewing Co. Independently and locally owned and operated. Beer made fresh in Botany.
(608)

There's something in the air. ✨ Brewed under the September Harvest Moon with rare Eggers Hops from March ‘26 New Moon Ha...
16/10/2026

There's something in the air. ✨
Brewed under the September Harvest Moon with rare Eggers Hops from March ‘26 New Moon Harvest- ripe citrus, sticky tropical fruit, sweet resin.

Mystical and yum 🌚 💫

Pouring in the taproom now and shipping Australia-wide.
🔗https://onedropbrewingco.com.au/collections/ipas/products/natural-mystic-dipa

18+ only. Drink responsibly.

14/10/2026

Release day coming in hot. 🔥
Free the lychees, elevate with Higher State, catch what's in the air with Natural Mystic ... and that's only the half of it. All 6 are pouring now, and shipping Australia-wide for $8.

🔗https://onedropbrewingco.com.au/collections/shop-all

18+ only. Drink responsibly.

LESSSSSGO FAM: 6 new drops have just dropped!Six new beers just dropped from the tanks, and we've gone full OD on every ...
14/10/2026

LESSSSSGO FAM: 6 new drops have just dropped!
Six new beers just dropped from the tanks, and we've gone full OD on every single one: double lacto, triple dry hops, rare New Moon hops brewed under last month's harvest moon, and enough lychee to make a permanent case for Lychee Freedom.

From a colossal 10% Lychee Imperial Sour to a hazy TDH NEPA that tastes like a tropical peach mojito, there's a new favourite in here for everyone. Available now!!!

🔗https://onedropbrewingco.com.au/collections/shop-all

18+ only. Drink responsibly.

B**R RELEASE: 6 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PMEVERYBODY JOOGIN -  PULP SOUR 6.8%Everybody joogin. Nobody standing still.We’ve ab...
13/10/2026

B**R RELEASE: 6 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PM

EVERYBODY JOOGIN - PULP SOUR 6.8%

Everybody joogin. Nobody standing still.

We’ve absolutely rammed this one with a reckless stack of mango, banana, apple purée and boysenberry for maximum pulp behaviour.

Thick tropical mango and thick banana come crashing through first, apple keeps the whole thing juicy and bright, while boysenberry drags a dark, jammy little tart streak through the lot.

Big fruit. Big pulp. Sweet, sour, sticky and completely unnecessary in all the right ways.
Get in there. Everybody joogin.

B**R RE-RELEASE: 5 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PMNO SURRENDER - DOUBLE SCOOP ICE CREAM SOUR 5.9%Stand your ground with No Surren...
13/10/2026

B**R RE-RELEASE: 5 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PM

NO SURRENDER - DOUBLE SCOOP ICE CREAM SOUR 5.9%

Stand your ground with No Surrender. This doozy here is an unapologetic double dose of tropical indulgence.

We’ve piled in double mango, double coconut and double vanilla ice cream for a colossal cream kaboom in every can. Smooth, rich and bursting with pure fruit power, it’s a dessert sour that refuses to back down. For those who remember Iced, well, it's Iced to meet you again. Duh!

B**R RELEASE: 4 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PMNATURAL MYSTIC - DIPA 7.8%COLLAB with There’s something in the air.Built around an...
12/10/2026

B**R RELEASE: 4 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PM

NATURAL MYSTIC - DIPA 7.8%

COLLAB with

There’s something in the air.
Built around an exceptionally rare lot of Eggers Hops, the New Moon Harvest 2026, and specifically brewed under the September Harvest Moon of 2026, it is layered further with Simcoe Cryo, Citra Cryo and Citra HyperBoost. We’ve laid it all over a slightly dialled-back version of our super-saturated hoppy grist and water profile, letting the hops float right out front.

Expect waves of ripe citrus, sticky tropical fruit, sweet resin and fresh crushed green, wrapped in that soft, saturated mouthfeel we chase so hard.
Rare hops with mystical New Moon energy.
This one was written in the stars.

B**R RELEASE: 3 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PMHIGHER STATE - TDH NEPA 5.6%Go higher. Stay hazy.We’ve taken this one all the way ...
12/10/2026

B**R RELEASE: 3 OF 6 - OCT 14 AT 12 PM

HIGHER STATE - TDH NEPA 5.6%

Go higher. Stay hazy.

We’ve taken this one all the way up with a triple dry hop of Peacharine, Superdelic and Motueka Cryo, stacking layer upon layer of saturated hop goodness.

Expect a full-blown tropical peach mojito moment - juicy stone fruit, crushed lime, sweet citrus and a little fresh green zip - all floating on a pillowy, velvety mouthfeel that just keeps rolling.

Elevate accordingly.

Address

5 Erith Street
Botany, NSW
2019

Opening Hours

Wednesday 12pm - 9pm
Thursday 12pm - 9pm
Friday 12pm - 10pm
Saturday 12pm - 10pm
Sunday 12pm - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when One Drop Brewing Co. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to One Drop Brewing Co.:

Shortcuts

Share

Category