Andreas Di Venezia

Andreas Di Venezia Italian Restaurant in the heart of Abu Dhabi

๐Ÿ PASTA MAKING SUNDAYS โ€” OCTOBER ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นOur Pasta Making Sessions continue every Sunday this October at Andreas Di Venezia!๐Ÿ“… ...
19/09/2026

๐Ÿ PASTA MAKING SUNDAYS โ€” OCTOBER ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Our Pasta Making Sessions continue every Sunday this October at Andreas Di Venezia!

๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 4 October
๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 11 October
๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 18 October
๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 25 October

Learn to make fresh pasta from scratch, enjoy the experience and create some beautiful memories with us. โœจ

Sessions must be booked in advance โ€” spaces are limited.

๐Ÿ“ฒ WhatsApp +971 50 130 4511 to book.

๐Ÿ“ Andreas Di Venezia, Andalus Al Seef Resort

AndalusAlSeef ItalianExperience

08/09/2026

๐Ÿ PASTA CLASS GIVEAWAY! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Our Sunday Pasta Making Classes are selling out FAST! ๐ŸคŒ

Our next class is this Sunday, 13th September, and weโ€™re giving away 2 FREE TICKETS to one lucky pair! ๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ

Want to join us? ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ Tag the friend you want to make pasta with
โค๏ธ Your friend must tag you back in the comments
โœจ Make sure youโ€™re both following Andreas Di Venezia

Thatโ€™s it! You could both be joining us this Sunday for a little slice of Italy in Abu Dhabi. ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

๐Ÿ“ Andreas Di Venezia, Andalus Al Seef Resort
๐Ÿ“ฒ Bookings & availability: +971 50 130 4511

Winner announced before Sunday!

ItalianFoodAbuDhabi ThingsToDoAbuDhabi PastaLovers

๐Ÿฅโ˜• Coffee & Croissant for just AED 29Start your day the Italian way ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นEnjoy a freshly baked plain croissant paired with ...
01/09/2026

๐Ÿฅโ˜• Coffee & Croissant for just AED 29

Start your day the Italian way ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Enjoy a freshly baked plain croissant paired with your choice of:

โ˜• Cafรฉ Latte
โ˜• Cappuccino
โ˜• Flat White
โ˜• Americano

All for just AED 29.

Available at Andreas Di Venezia, inside Andalus Al Seef Resort.

ItalianCafe AbuDhabi

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช Happy Emirati Womenโ€™s DayCelebrating the strength, ambition and achievements of Emirati women.โ€œWe Emerge Stronger and...
28/08/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช Happy Emirati Womenโ€™s Day

Celebrating the strength, ambition and achievements of Emirati women.

โ€œWe Emerge Stronger and Betterโ€
ุจู†ุธู‡ุฑ ุงู„ุฃู‚ูˆู‰ ูˆุงู„ุฃูุถู„

Today at Andreas Di Venezia, enjoy a complimentary tiramisu with every main course ordered โ€” our little gesture of appreciation. ๐Ÿค

Available today only.

๐Ÿ SEPTEMBER PASTA MAKING SESSIONS ARE NOW OPEN! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นOur August sessions are officially SOLD OUT โค๏ธ Thank you for the incre...
23/08/2026

๐Ÿ SEPTEMBER PASTA MAKING SESSIONS ARE NOW OPEN! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Our August sessions are officially SOLD OUT โค๏ธ Thank you for the incredible support!

Join us at Andreas Di Venezia for our hands-on Pasta Making Sessions every Sunday in September:

๐Ÿ“… Sunday 6th September
๐Ÿ“… Sunday 13th September
๐Ÿ“… Sunday 20th September
๐Ÿ“… Sunday 27th September

Learn to make fresh pasta from scratch, cook, eat and enjoy the experience together. Perfect for friends, couples, families and pasta lovers! ๐Ÿโœจ

Spaces are limited and our sessions sell out quickly โ€” book early to avoid disappointment.

๐Ÿ“ฒ WhatsApp +971 50 130 4511 for bookings & availability.

๐Ÿ“ Andreas Di Venezia, Andalus Al Seef Resort, Abu Dhabi

AbuDhabiEvents ThingsToDoInAbuDhabi ItalianFood FreshPasta ItalianExperience ASliceOfItalyInAbuDhabi

๐Ÿ The sell-outs keep coming! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นWeโ€™re delighted to announce that our Pasta Making Sessions on Sunday 19 July and Sunday 2...
17/07/2026

๐Ÿ The sell-outs keep coming! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Weโ€™re delighted to announce that our Pasta Making Sessions on Sunday 19 July and Sunday 26 July are now completely SOLD OUT! โค๏ธ

A heartfelt thank you to everyone who has booked and continues to support these special experiences. We canโ€™t wait to welcome you into our kitchen for another unforgettable afternoon of fresh pasta, Italian flavours and great company.

โœจ Good news! Due to overwhelming demand, our Pasta Making Sessions will continue every Sunday throughout August.

๐Ÿ“… August Sessions
โ€ข 2 August
โ€ข 9 August
โ€ข 16 August
โ€ข 23 August
โ€ข 30 August

Spaces are limited and advance booking is essential.

๐Ÿ“ฒ WhatsApp us on +971 50 130 4511 to reserve your place before theyโ€™re gone.

We look forward to welcoming you for an authentic taste of Italy. ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿท

FreshPasta SoldOut FoodExperience WeekendPlans ItalianCuisine

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น From flour and fresh eggs to handmade pasta and unforgettable memories.Every Sunday at Andreas Di Venezia, our chefs ...
01/07/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น From flour and fresh eggs to handmade pasta and unforgettable memories.

Every Sunday at Andreas Di Venezia, our chefs guide you through the art of authentic Italian pasta making. Learn traditional techniques, create your own fresh pasta from scratch, and then sit back and enjoy the delicious meal youโ€™ve made together.

Whether youโ€™re joining us with family, friends, or someone special, itโ€™s more than a cooking classโ€”itโ€™s an experience to savour.

๐Ÿ Every Sunday
๐Ÿ“ Andreas Di Venezia, Andalus Al Seef Resort
๐Ÿ“ฒ Book now via WhatsApp: +971 50 130 4511

Advance booking is essential, and spaces fill up quickly.

WeekendPlans FamilyExperience DateIdeas ItalianRestaurant

๐Ÿ Another Sunday, another sell-out! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นโค๏ธOur Pasta Making Class on Sunday, 5 July is now officially SOLD OUT!Thank you to...
28/06/2026

๐Ÿ Another Sunday, another sell-out! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นโค๏ธ

Our Pasta Making Class on Sunday, 5 July is now officially SOLD OUT!

Thank you to everyone who booked. We canโ€™t wait to welcome you for an authentic Italian experience filled with fresh pasta, great food and even better memories.

Missed out? Donโ€™t worry! We still have limited spaces available for our upcoming Sunday classes:
๐Ÿ“… 12 July
๐Ÿ“… 19 July
๐Ÿ“… 26 July

Advance booking is essential and places fill up quickly.

๐Ÿ“ฒ WhatsApp us on +971 50 130 4511 to reserve your spot.

See you in the kitchen! ๐Ÿ

FreshPasta FoodExperience WeekendPlans SoldOut

โœจ Beautiful moments captured by our wonderful guests! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐ŸOur June Public Sunday Pasta Making Sessions are now completely...
22/06/2026

โœจ Beautiful moments captured by our wonderful guests! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ

Our June Public Sunday Pasta Making Sessions are now completely SOLD OUT! Thank you for the incredible support. โค๏ธ

We still have limited private group sessions available for those looking to enjoy a bespoke experience with family, friends, or colleagues.

๐Ÿ“… Our next public group sessions take place every Sunday throughout July.

To check availability or reserve your place, WhatsApp us on +971 50 130 4511.

ItalianFood AsliceofItalyInAbuDhabi

๐Ÿ Another two Sundays completely SOLD OUT! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นโค๏ธA huge thank you to everyone who booked our Pasta Making Sessions on 21 J...
20/06/2026

๐Ÿ Another two Sundays completely SOLD OUT! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นโค๏ธ

A huge thank you to everyone who booked our Pasta Making Sessions on 21 June and 28 June โ€“ weโ€™re incredibly grateful for the amazing support!

โœจ The good news? Our hands-on pasta workshops are continuing every Sunday throughout July, giving you even more opportunities to roll, shape and enjoy authentic Italian pasta with us.

๐Ÿ“… July Sessions
โ€ข 5 July
โ€ข 12 July
โ€ข 19 July
โ€ข 26 July

Spaces are limited and advance booking is essential. To reserve your place, simply WhatsApp us on +971 50 130 4511.

We canโ€™t wait to welcome you to the kitchen! ๐Ÿท๐Ÿ

FreshPasta FoodExperience WeekendPlans VisitAbuDhabi

Address

Andalus Al Seef Resort And Spa
Abu Dhabi

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Andreas Di Venezia posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Andreas Di Venezia:

Shortcuts

Share

Category