Sam’s Sarnies Leeds

Call Contact the business

Sam’s Sarnies Leeds Sandwich shop

Today’s lunchtime specialHunters chicken baguette with fries£6.50
28/09/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Hunters chicken baguette with fries

£6.50

Today’s lunchtime special Salt & Pepper chicken & chips with Chinese curry sauce£6.00
22/09/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Salt & Pepper chicken & chips with Chinese curry sauce

£6.00

*** Big Announcement ***You have spoken and we have listened, as from Saturday 3rd October we will be open 7 days a week...
13/09/2026

*** Big Announcement ***

You have spoken and we have listened, as from Saturday 3rd October we will be open 7 days a week.

Saturday & Sunday opening hours will be 8-1 with deliveries finishing 15 minutes before closing.

Monday to Friday opening times will be 7-2.

Thankyou for your continued support it’s really appreciated.

Today’s lunchtime specialChicken egg fried rice with Chinese curry sauce£6.00
08/09/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Chicken egg fried rice with Chinese curry sauce

£6.00

Today’s lunchtime special Salt & pepper chicken & chips with Chinese curry sauce £6.00
04/09/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Salt & pepper chicken & chips with Chinese curry sauce

£6.00

Today’s lunchtime specialHunters chicken baguette and fries£6.00
02/09/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Hunters chicken baguette and fries

£6.00

Today’s lunchtime specialChicken fajita cheese melt wrap with chips£6.00
24/08/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Chicken fajita cheese melt wrap with chips

£6.00

20/08/2026

Good morning all, why not beat the rain and the queues and have your hot sandwiches delivered!!
0113 5481320
07346694429

Today’s lunchtime specialChicken egg fried rice with Chinese curry sauce£5.00
19/08/2026

Today’s lunchtime special

Chicken egg fried rice with Chinese curry sauce

£5.00

Good morning everyone, why not come and try our new pasta noodle boxes. Available all day every day.
18/08/2026

Good morning everyone, why not come and try our new pasta noodle boxes. Available all day every day.

Address

200 Armley Road
Leeds
LS122LY

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 2:30pm
Tuesday 7am - 2:30pm
Wednesday 7am - 2:30pm
Thursday 7am - 2:30pm
Friday 7am - 2:30pm

Telephone

+441132319897

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sam’s Sarnies Leeds posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sam’s Sarnies Leeds:

Shortcuts

Share

Category