Bikkle Bites

Directions

Bikkle Bites **Bringing the Taste of the Island to Your Door!**

19/06/2026

Still fancy a little more? ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅ

We're not done just yet!

Join us this Saturday at Quest Primary School from 12pm โ€“ 4pm and enjoy all your Bikkle Bites favourites.

๐Ÿ— Delicious Jerk Chicken
๐Ÿ”ฅ Mouth-watering Curry Goat
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Authentic Caribbean flavours

Whether you're craving our famous jerk dishes or our hit-the-spot curry goat, we've got you covered.

๐Ÿ“ Quest Primary School
๐Ÿ“… This Saturday
๐Ÿ•› 12pm โ€“ 4pm

Come hungryโ€”we can't wait to see you there! โค๏ธ

โค๏ธ What an amazing two days! โค๏ธA huge congratulations to all of the lucky winners who found a Bikkle Bites sticker and e...
15/06/2026

โค๏ธ What an amazing two days! โค๏ธ

A huge congratulations to all of the lucky winners who found a Bikkle Bites sticker and enjoyed a FREE meal! ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ—

We want to say a massive thank you to everyone who came out to support us at the New Addington Carnival and throughout our journey over the past two years. The love and support we've received has been truly overwhelming.

This is not goodbyeโ€”just see you later. ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿพโค๏ธ

Until next time, thank you for being part of the Bikkle Bites family.

๐ŸŽ‰ WIN A FREE MEAL AT OUR FINAL POP-UP! ๐ŸŽ‰Join Bikkle Bites at the New Addington Carnival this Saturday & Sunday from 10am...
12/06/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ WIN A FREE MEAL AT OUR FINAL POP-UP! ๐ŸŽ‰

Join Bikkle Bites at the New Addington Carnival this Saturday & Sunday from 10amโ€“6pm.

๐Ÿ— Order your meal
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Check the bottom of your plate
โญ If you find a Bikkle Bites sticker, your meal is FREE!

A limited number of winning plates will be given out each day.

This will also be our final pop-up for the foreseeable future, so come out, enjoy your favourite dishes, and help us celebrate an amazing 2 years of memories.

๐Ÿ“ New Addington Carnival
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Saturday & Sunday
โฐ 10amโ€“6pm

Will you be one of the lucky winners? ๐Ÿ‘€

๐Ÿ’› A Bittersweet Goodbye from Bikkle Bites ๐Ÿ’›After an incredible 2-year journey, the time has come for Bikkle Bites to clo...
08/06/2026

๐Ÿ’› A Bittersweet Goodbye from Bikkle Bites ๐Ÿ’›

After an incredible 2-year journey, the time has come for Bikkle Bites to close our doors.

What started as a dream has given us unforgettable memories, amazing experiences, and the opportunity to serve so many amazing people. We are truly grateful to every customer, friend, family member, and supporter who has been part of our journey.

While we're closing our doors for now, this isn't necessarily goodbye forever.

๐ŸŽ‰ Our FINAL pop-up will be at the
New Addington Carnival this Saturday and Sunday. ๐ŸŽ‰

Come out, enjoy your favourite Bikkle Bites dishes, and celebrate with us.

As a special thank you for all your support over the last two years, some lucky customers will receive their meal absolutely FREE! ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅ

Throughout the weekend, a number of plates will be secretly marked. If you're served one of these special plates, your meal is on us!

These last two years have been filled with laughter, growth, challenges, and memories that we will cherish forever. None of it would have been possible without your continued support.

Let's make our final weekend one to remember and give Bikkle Bites the send-off it deserves. โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ“ New Addington Carnival
๐Ÿ“… Saturday & Sunday

Thank you for being part of our journey. We hope to see you all one last time.

Until next time, with love and gratitude,

Bikkle Bites Team ๐Ÿ’›

15/05/2026

โš ๏ธ Bikkle Bites will be closed at Biggin Hill today.

๐Ÿš— Delivery service only today

โŒ No pre-orders....โŒ No delivery

โฐ Pre-orders close at 12PM today.

Message to place your order while slots are available ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅ

07/05/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ THIS FRIDAYโ€™S MENU ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Come hungryโ€ฆ weโ€™re bringing the FLAVOURS ๐Ÿ˜ฎโ€๐Ÿ’จ๐Ÿฝ๏ธ

๐Ÿ› Curry Goat
๐Ÿ— Jerk Chicken
๐Ÿ”ฅ Jerk Pork
๐Ÿฅฉ Pepper Steak
๐Ÿ– Oxtail
๐Ÿง€ Mac & Cheese

Too much goodness on one menu ๐Ÿ‘€
Make sure you get there early before the favourites sell out!

๐Ÿ”ฅ WEโ€™RE BACK TOMORROW ๐Ÿ”ฅBikkle Bites returns to Blackhorse Pub, Biggin Hill! ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅโฐ 2PM โ€“ 7PMLast time it went QUICKโ€ฆ donโ€™t ...
23/04/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ WEโ€™RE BACK TOMORROW ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Bikkle Bites returns to Blackhorse Pub, Biggin Hill! ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅ

โฐ 2PM โ€“ 7PM

Last time it went QUICKโ€ฆ donโ€™t get caught slipping ๐Ÿ‘€
Come early or risk missing out โ€” once itโ€™s gone, itโ€™s gone!

17/04/2026

๐Ÿšจ TODAY'S THE DAYโ€” DONโ€™T MISS THIS ๐Ÿšจ

The grills are HOT and the jerk is JUICY ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ—
Bikkle Bites is serving up the flavours youโ€™ve been waiting for!

๐Ÿ“ Blackhorse Pub, Biggin Hill
โฐ 1PM โ€“ 7PM (or until SOLD OUT ๐Ÿ‘€)

Last timeโ€ฆ it didnโ€™t last long ๐Ÿ˜
First come, first served โ€” if youโ€™re late, you already knowโ€ฆ

15/04/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ Jerk in the sunshine hits different ๐Ÿ—โ˜€๏ธ
Bikkle BITES back this Friday โ€” donโ€™t miss it!

09/04/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ WEโ€™RE BACK โ€” JUST IN TIME FOR THE SUNSHINE ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Youโ€™ve been waitingโ€ฆ and weโ€™re finally back!

Bikkle BITES is returning to the The Black Horse Pub - Biggin Hill โ€” serving up the flavours youโ€™ve been craving โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ“… Friday 17th April 2026
โฐ 1PM โ€“ 7PM

We bringing our authentic JERK CHICKEN ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”ฅ โ€” smoky, juicy, packed with flavour, and PERFECT for the sunshine weather.

Good food, good vibes, and that unbeatable Bikkleโ€ฆ you already know what time it is ๐Ÿ˜

Pull up early, bring your people, and come hungry โ€” this is one you donโ€™t want to miss!

Address

Fieldway
Croydon

Opening Hours

1pm - 6pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bikkle Bites posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category